Volunteer Assignments

Below is a list of registered volunteers.  Initially volunteer jobs will be blank / unassigned – approximately 3 weeks from race day we will start  making volunteer job assignments and specific job assignments will appear next to each volunteers name.  Keep in mind that volunteers may be assigned more than one job, thus a volunteers name may show up on the volunteer list more than once.  Use the search box to search and column headers to find all of your jobs and a list of who you are working with.  A list of volunteer jobs and descriptions can be found HERE.  Want to volunteer but have not signed up yet – start HERE!

First Name
Last Name
Job
Start
Finish
Notes
IanCorlessPhotographyThurs PM 4:30Sat PM 10:30Thurs Packet Pikcup / On Course
CheriStorkamp100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00Lead
CheriStorkamp100 Mile Race StartSat AM 5:30Fri AM 8:30
CheriStorkamp50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
CheriStorkamp50M & 26.2M Packet PickupSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00Lead
CheriStorkampFinal CleanupFri PM 9:00Fri PM 11:00
CheriStorkampFinish AreaSat PM 12:30Sat PM 10:00
CheriStorkampMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
CheriStorkampMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
CheriStorkampSocial MediaThursSat
TylerHeinzFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 1:00
TylerHeinzTimingSat AM TBDSat PM 10:30
DuaneLunsfordHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
MaryManningHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
ScottMarkPhotographyFriFirPacing Neil Klein
Chalayne Palmgren MedicalFriSatRoving
DonaldClarkCourse MarkingFri AMFri AM
DonaldClarkCourse SweepingTBDTBDAssisting Paul Hasse with Cutoffs
DonaldClarkSplit Rock Spur Course MarshalFri AMFri AM
DavidMarkmanPhotographyFri AMSat PMOn Course
JenniferPurdesHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
Matt ToddHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
JulieBishopHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
RachelTuriSocial MediaFriSat
KurtDrenglerCourse SweepingSatSat
AustinNastromSocial MediaFriSat
MarkDelamaterHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
ChristinaKochendorfer100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00Merch
ChristinaKochendorfer100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
ChristinaKochendorfer50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
ChristinaKochendorfer50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00Merch
ChristinaKochendorferAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
ChristinaKochendorferFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00Merch / Chili / Finishers Sweatshirts
ChristinaKochendorferFinish AreaSat AM 10:00Sat PM 10:00Merch / Chili / Finishers Sweatshirts
ChristinaKochendorferMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
ToneCoughlinPhotographyThurs PMSat PM
PatrickScullyHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
JohnEidenAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15
JamisonSwiftAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:00Fri PM 10:45* Aid Station Captain
PaulHasseCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
PaulHasseCourse SweepingTBDTBD* Sweeping Coordinator Saturday
Kit GraysonCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MichealWheelerFinish LineSat AMSat EndFinish Line Photography
MichealWheelerFriday 100MI BusesFri AM 5:15Fri AM 6:15
MichealWheelerFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
MichealWheelerPhotographyFriSat
ToddRoweCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
ToddRoweCourse SweepingTBDTBDHAM Radio
ToddRoweHAM RadioFriSatCourse Sweeping
ToddRowePhotographyFriSatSplit Rock River Crossing
ToddRoweSplit Rock River CrossingTBDTBDPhotography
ToddRoweWednesday SetupWed AM 8:00Wed PM 4:00
BrianLarsonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45Sweeping Cty 6 to Finland
BrianLarsonCourse SweepingTBDTBD
ErikaRiggsAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
JamesDrummondAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30
CurtisSeelen100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
CurtisSeelen100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
CurtisSeelen50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
CurtisSeelen50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
CurtisSeelenCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
CurtisSeelenFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
CurtisSeelenMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
CurtisSeelenTiming HelperSat AM 9:00Sat PM 10:00and / or Finish Area as needed
BrianWoodsAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 6:00Sat AM 9:45Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
LisaRichardson100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
MariaBarton50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
MariaBartonAid Station - ObergTBDTBDW/TCRC
MariaBartonAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:30Fri PM 3:30
MariaBartonCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MariaBartonFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:30
MariaBartonFinish LineSat PM 8:00Sat PM 10:00
MariaBartonSplit Rock River CrossingTBDTBD
DougBarton50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
DougBartonAid Station - ObergSat AM 10:00Sat PM 7:30W/ TCRC
DougBartonCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
DougBartonFriday 100MI BusesFri AM 5:15Fri AM 6:15Buses depart at 6:00AM
DougBartonFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
AgaFineAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 9:00Sat AM 11:00EMT
AgaFineFinish LineSat PM 6:00Sat PM EndEMT
AgaFineMedicalFri PM 9:00Sat AM 11:00Sugarloaf - EMT
PhilCarlsonMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30Dropping Pickup for Drop Bags
MatthewMcCartyCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MatthewMcCartyFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
JaronCramerAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00* Aid Station Captain
LaurelSipeCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
LaurelSipeFinal CleanupSat PM 9:00Sat PM 11:00
PeterSchnorbachAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:15Fri PM 7:30* Aid Station Captain
MauraSchnorbachAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:15Fri PM 7:30
JenStanerson100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
JenStanerson50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
JenStanerson50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
JenStanersonCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
JenStanersonCourse SweepingTBDTBD
JenStanersonFinish AreaSat TBDSat PM End
Lindsay LeClairAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15Crewing / Pacing After
MaeGackstetterAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
MaeGackstetterCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
AmandaDuimstraAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15
NathanWorksAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 8:00Sat PM 12:15
LukeMidloAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 6:00Fri PM 11:00MD
LukeMidloFinish LineSat AM 10:00Sat PM 10:00MD
LukeMidloMedicalSat AM 10:00Sat PM 10:00Finish Line Sat / County 6 Fri - MD
Brenda GoetzAid Station - SawbillSat AM 7:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Laura Ohm & Pat Murphy
LauraOhmAid Station - SawbillSat AM 7:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Brenda G & Pat M
CynthiaStrykerAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 6:00Sat AM 9:45
NathanStrykerAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 6:00Sat AM 9:45
PatriciaMurphyAid Station - SawbillSat AM 7:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Brenda Goetz & Laura Ohm
Bob GibsonAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15Running Saturday
LeoRinconAid Station - SawbillSat AM 8:00Sat PM 5:45
JayMcDonaldAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15RN & EMT
JayMcDonaldAid Station - ObergSat PM 12:00Sat PM 7:00RN & EMT
JayMcDonaldMedicalFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15Finland - RN & EMT
NancyGriffithAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 9:45Fri PM 2:30* Aid Station Captain
Tom BurrAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 9:45Fri PM 2:30
JaretEiynckAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 5:45Sat AM 9:45
MadonnaLindgren100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
CarolynStolanAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45
Kyle StolanAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45
KristineBenjaminAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:15Fri AM 11:15Crewing Angela Johnson
Gina LecyAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 4:15Running 50
Travis Harvieux Course SweepingTBDTBD
AlistairJeppesenAid Station - ObergSat AM 8:00Sat PM 7:00
DanKimmelAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
KitGraysonEquipment DistributionThursSatSubject to Change
Erin BolingerAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 10:00Sat PM 12:30
ScottNoerenbergAid Station - ObergSat AM 1:30Sat PM 7:15W/ TCRC
ScottNoerenbergAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15W/ TCRC
ScottWagnerCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
TimLupferRunner TrackingFri AM 8:00Fri PM 3:00
LyricKochendorfer100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
LyricKochendorfer100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30Social Media
LyricKochendorfer50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00Social Media
LyricKochendorfer50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
LyricKochendorferAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30Beaver Bay
LyricKochendorferFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
LyricKochendorferFinish AreaSat AM 10:00Sat PM 10:00Social Media
LyricKochendorferMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30Social Media
LyricKochendorferSocial MediaFriSatBeaver Bay &Race starts
KellyMayFinish LineSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
JesseHeiseAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 8:00Sat PM 2:00
JesseHeiseAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30
KatieBlissAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
LauraHermerAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 6:00Sat AM 9:45
WadeKragtorpRunner TrackingSat AM 4:30Sat PM 12:00
WadeKragtorpRunner TrackingSat PM 5:00Sat PM 10:30
JanOBrienAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 7:45Sat PM 12:15* Aid Station Captain
JoeOBrienAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 7:45Sat PM 12:15* Aid Station Co-Captain
JohnHornsCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
TaraRourkeAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00* Aid Station Co-Captain
DaltonStruck100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
DaltonStruck100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
DaltonStruck50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
DaltonStruck50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
DaltonStruckCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
DaltonStruckFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
DaltonStruckSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:15
DaltonStruckTiming HelperSat AM 9:00Sat PM 10:00
LisaDunniganCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00Running 50 Mile
KathyNelsonAid Station - SawbillSat AM 8:00Sat PM 5:45W/ Paula Croonquist
KathyNelsonFinish AreaSat PM 6:30Sat PM TBDW/ Paula Croonquist
PaulaCroonquistAid Station - SawbillSat AM 8:00Sat PM 5:45W/ Kathy Nelson
PaulaCroonquistFinish AreaSat PM 6:30Sat PM TBDW/ Kathy Nelson
LesHarderCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
LesHarderCourse SweepingTBDTBD
KevinMackieCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
KevinMackieCourse SweepingTBDTBD* Sweeping Coordinator Friday
RebeccaStillmanAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:30Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
HorstWillerCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
HorstWillerCourse SweepingTBDTBD
TylerKilbury100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
TylerKilburyAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
TaylorWildeAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00W/ Tara Rourke
MichelleMacMillan50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
MichelleMacMillanAid Station - ObergSat AM 9:00Sat PM 7:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
MickMacMillan50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
MickMacMillanAid Station - ObergSat AM 9:00Sat PM 7:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
PatrickSusnik Aid Station - FinlandFri PM 3:30Sat AM 2:15W/ Dawn Long
JoNell SusnikAid Station - FinlandFri PM 3:30Sat AM 2:15W/ Dawn Long
CurtKingAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 5:45
CurtKingAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 4:15* Aid Station Captain
PeggyKingAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 5:45
PeggyKingAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 4:15
BobThompsonAid Station - ObergSat AM 9:00Sat PM 1:00
Jodee HollenbeckCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
Jodee HollenbeckFinal CleanupSat PM 9:00Sat PM 11:00
TimMillerCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
TanyaGiannottiAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45
TanyaGiannottiAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 8:00Sat PM 12:30
KevinKaiserAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
ZachPiercePhotographyFriFri
ErinBasavageAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 5:00Running Marathon
TomKurtovichHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
DonnaCarpenter100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
DonnaCarpenter100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
DonnaCarpenter50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
DonnaCarpenter50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
DonnaCarpenterFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat PM End
DonnaCarpenterFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
DonnaCarpenterMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
JamisonSwiftSocial MediaFriSat
MarkJohnsonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
MarkJohnsonRunner TrackingSat AM 12:00Sat AM 5:00
JonasRyttieCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
JonasRyttieCourse SweepingTBDTBD
StephanieHoffMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
MichaelLoscheiderAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45
MichaelLoscheiderCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MichaelLoscheiderCourse SweepingTBDTBD
DeniseFrovarpAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 4:00Sat PM 12:00RN
DeniseFrovarpMedicalSat AM 4:00Sat PM 12:00Sugarloaf - RN
ErikBlackstad50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
ErikBlackstadAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:45Sat PM 4:00
ShawnSeversonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
RickBerg100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
RickBergAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:15Fri AM 11:15* Aid Station Captain
RickBergCourse MarkingTBDTBD
RickBergMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
TravisThiede100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
DaveMillerAid Station - Crosby-ManitouTBDTBDHAM Radio
DaveMillerHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
TammiBraundAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15Running Marathon
TammiBraundFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00Running Marathon
TammiBraundMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00Running Marathon
MelvinDonaldsonAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:45Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City - EMT + MD Student
MelvinDonaldsonMedicalFri PM 10:45Sat PM 4:00Temperance - EMT + MD Student
ScottRadkeCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
ScottRadkeEquipment DistributionThursSat
ScottRadkeHAM RadioFriSatEquipment / Supply - Main Truck
ScottRadkeWednesday SetupWed AM 8:00Wed PM 4:00
MarkMartinsenAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:00
Robbie SksntzCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
Robbie SksntzEquipment DistributionThursSat
GarySheetsCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
GarySheetsFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
GarySheetsFinish LineSat AM 2:30Sat PM 10:00
GarySheetsFriday 100MI BusesFri AM 5:15Fri AM 6:15
GarySheetsFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
GarySheetsSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:1550M: 4AM, 26M 7AM
TheresaRichied100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00Merch
TheresaRichiedAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
TheresaRichiedCourse MarkingTBDTBD
RobertEdmanMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
JonHowardCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
JonHowardWednesday SetupWed AM 8:00Wed PM 4:00
BrianLarsenAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 9:00Sat PM 2:00
JimStocco100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
JimStoccoAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 9:45Fri PM 2:30
ChadRichardsonPhotographyFriSat
StephanieThiede100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
TeriStocco100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
TeriStoccoAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 9:45Fri PM 2:30
NicoleWitstineAid Station - ObergSat AM 1:30Sat PM 7:15W/ Scott Dillon
ScottDillonAid Station - ObergSat AM 1:30Sat PM 7:15W/ Nicole Witstine
AlenaBehrAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 8:00Sat PM 12:15
AngelaGyurko100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
AngelaGyurko50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
AngelaGyurkoAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30
AngelaGyurkoFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat PM 10:00
AngelaGyurkoMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
ChrisSwartz100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
ChrisSwartz50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
ChrisSwartzAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30
ChrisSwartzFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat PM 10:00
ChrisSwartzMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
Kevin Robertson Aid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:30Fri PM 4:15Running Marathon
WilliamSikorskiAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 7:00Fri PM 10:45Sweeping Cty 6 to Finland
WilliamSikorskiCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
WilliamSikorskiCourse SweepingTBDTBDHAM Radio
WilliamSikorskiHAM RadioFriSatCourse Sweeping
JennyWilcoxAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 4:15
AmyClarkAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30Pacing Eric P and Matt L
JayneJohnsonHAM RadioTBDTBD
CraigYotter100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
CraigYotter100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
CraigYotter50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
CraigYotter50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
CraigYotterFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 1:00
CraigYotterMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
CraigYotterTimingThursSat
ChristieNohre100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
ChristieNohreAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 3:00
JenZenzen100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
JenZenzenAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 3:00
KathleenWeixCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00Running 100
GregoryRendenAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:45Sat PM 2:00W/ Mill City
Jason Stamper Aid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 5:45Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
EmiliaCameronAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45Pacing Runner
JamieEricksonAid Station - FinlandFri PM 3:30Sat AM 2:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
RobertKarrickHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
ShellyLeciejewskiEquipment DistributionThursThursUhaul Transport
ShellyLeciejewskiRunner TrackingFri PM 2:30Fri PM 7:30
LisaPosorskePhotographyFriSat
RobVer StraetenAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 9:00EMT-Ski Patrol-HAM
RobVer StraetenAid Station - SawbillSat AM 6:00Sat PM 5:45EMT-Ski Patrol-HAM
RobVer StraetenMedicalFri PM 2:30Fri PM 9:00Sawbill - EMT-Ski Patrol-HAM
PatriciaRootAid Station - FinlandFri PM 3:30Sat AM 2:15W/ Dawn Long
MalwinaCabanAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 10:00Sat AM 9:45W/ Eric Brandt
EricBrandtAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 10:00Sat AM 9:45W/ Malwina Caban
TysonAndersonAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:30Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
JuliStenslandAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 3:00
MichaelHarralsonAid Station - TemperanceSat AM 7:00Sat PM 3:00W/ Mill City
DennisJohnsonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45W/ Beth Johnson
DennisJohnsonAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 5:45Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
DennisJohnsonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00W/ Beth Johnson
BethJohnsonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45W/ Dennis Johnson
BethJohnsonAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 5:45
BethJohnsonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00W/ Dennis Johnson
RobbyDaviesCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
RobbyDaviesCourse SweepingTBDTBD
EdwardConleyCourse SweepingTBDTBDHAM Radio
EdwardConleyHAM RadioFriSatCourse Sweeping
GeorgeDahmAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00Retired EMT
BrianPoeppelAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00* Aid Station Co-Captain
JerryBeutelCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00Running Marathon
JerryBeutelFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00Running Marathon
CariArmstrongAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00
MikeBatemanAid Station - ObergSat AM 12:15Sat PM 7:15W/TCRC
Ann NortonFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
Ann NortonFinish LineSat PM 1:00Sat PM 10:00
JohnNortonFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
JohnNortonFinish LineSat PM 1:00Sat PM 10:00
JanelleGomez100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
JanelleGomezAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
JanelleGomezFinish AreaSat PM 2:00Sat PM End
CynthiaCarlson-PaetznickAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 6:00Sat AM 10:00
TimCarlsonAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 6:00Sat AM 10:00
AmandaNesbittAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 5:00Fri PM 10:00W/ Mark Gustafson
AmandaNesbittAid Station - ObergSat AM 9:00Sat PM 7:15W/ Mark Gustafson
AmandaNesbittMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00Tenative W/ Mark Gustafson
Mark GustafsonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 5:00Fri PM 10:00W/ Amanda Nesbitt
Mark GustafsonAid Station - ObergSat AM 9:00Sat PM 7:15W/ Amanda Nesbitt
Mark GustafsonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00Tenative W/ Amanda Nesbitt
Margaret HoAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
KaileeCarlsonAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 6:00Sat AM 10:00
RobKortbein100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
RobKortbein100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
RobKortbein50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
RobKortbeinAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
RobKortbeinCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
RobKortbeinFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat AM 10:00* Finish AREA Coordinator
RobKortbeinFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
RobKortbeinSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:15
JanelleLantzAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
ZachJohnsAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
MarcThompsonAid Station - ObergSat AM 1:30Sat PM 7:15W/ TCRC
ErikKoehlerAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
ErikKoehlerAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 8:00Sat PM 12:15
ErikKoehlerMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
AJGroebnerAid Station - Crosby-ManitouSat AM 6:00Sat AM 9:45(Sweeping Crosby to Sugarloaf)
AJGroebnerAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
AJGroebnerCourse SweepingTBDTBD
JenniferHesselinkAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 6:00Sat PM 2:00
JackieKummAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 6:00Sat PM 2:00
Christina MayAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 1:00Fri PM 5:00
DawnLongAid Station - FinlandFri PM 3:30Sat AM 2:15* Aid Station Captain
ChrisStoltenow100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
ChrisStoltenowAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
SteffanImmerfallAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:45Sat PM 5:45
AmyCarrisonAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
LynneaFredrikson100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30
LynneaFredrikson50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00
LynneaFredrikson50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
LynneaFredriksonFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat PM 10:00
LynneaFredriksonMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
Scott Hopkins Aid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15
Scott Hopkins Aid Station - ObergSat AM 11:00Sat PM 7:15
Scott Hopkins Aid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:15Fri AM 11:15
Scott Hopkins Course MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MissyHopkinsAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15
MissyHopkinsAid Station - ObergSat AM 11:00Sat PM 7:15
MissyHopkinsAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:15Fri AM 11:15
KurtKeiserAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
BrendanJohnsonEquipment DistributionThursSat
BrendanJohnsonHAM RadioThursSatEquipment / Supply - Second Truck
BrendanJohnsonWednesday SetupWed AM 8:00Wed PM 4:00
MariaJohnsonEquipment DistributionThursSat
Eric Olson Aid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 1:00
SusanHaydenAid Station - ObergSat AM 7:00Sat PM 3:00
Bruce FleischackerAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30Pacing on Saturday
Angela Johnson 100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
Angela Johnson Aid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
ChrisSwenkeAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:00Fri PM 8:00
ChrisSwenkeFinish LineSat AM 2:30Sat PM 8:00
ChrisSwenkeSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:1550M: 4AM, 26M 7AM
ChrisSwenkeSocial MediaSatSatPictures of first 100M runners
SabrinaMarthalerRunner TrackingFri PM 7:00Sat AM 12:30
SabrinaMarthalerRunner TrackingSat AM 11:30Sat PM 5:30
Dana Rutt50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00Running Marathon
CharlesHaupertPhotographyFriSat
Victoria RanuaAid Station - ObergSat PM 3:30Sat PM 7:15
Christopher Brown Aid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:45
KarenGallAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 5:45Sat AM 9:45* Aid Station Captain
RebekahMetzdorffAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:15Sat PM 4:00* Aid Station Captain
JenniferJensenAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:45Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
BradRylandAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:45Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City Running
LeslieSemlerAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:15Sat AM 5:30Overnight AS Lead
LeslieSemlerFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
LeslieSemlerFinish LineSat PM 4:00Sat PM End
JordanNewsumAid Station - ObergSat AM 10:00Sat PM 7:15
HillarySheppardAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15
JeannineJaworskiAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
AnneDircksAid Station - SawbillSat AM 5:00Sat PM 5:45
MikeMorrisAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 4:00Fri PM 10:45Running Marathon
MaryBinsfield Aid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 7:00Sat AM 9:45
MaryBinsfield Course MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
MaryBinsfield Finish LineSat PM 1:00Sat PM 10:00
DanMattimiro50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00
DanMattimiroFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
DanMattimiroFinish LineSat AM 2:30Sat PM 10:00* Finish LINE Coordinator
DanMattimiroSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:1550M: 4AM, 26M 7AM
RyanRedetzkeCourse SweepingTBDTBD
RobertaLaidlawAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
BrookWheelerFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00Running Marathon
BrookWheelerFinish LineSat TBDSat PM EndRunning Marathon
BrookWheelerFriday 100MI BusesFri AM 5:15Fri AM 6:15Running Marathon
BrookWheelerFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
BrookWheelerSocial MediaFriSatW/ Mike
GregAllenCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
GregAllenCourse SweepingTBDTBD
GregAllenFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
GregAllenFinish LineSat AM 2:30Sat PM 10:00
GregAllenFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00
JudyMoreiraAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 2:00Fri PM 7:30W/ Dave Thompson
DaveThompsonAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 2:00Fri PM 8:00W/ Judy Moreira
MarkSutton100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00
MarkSuttonAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 2:30
KenCorbettFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
KenCorbettFinish LineSat PM 1:00Sat PM 10:00
KurtDeckerAid Station - ObergSat AM 12:15Sat PM 7:15* Aid Station Captain
KurtDeckerSocial MediaFriFriWhile with Ian on Fri
BethWicklundAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 9:00Sat PM 2:00Emergency Physician
BethWicklundMedicalFri PM 9:00Sat PM 2:00Cramer Road - Emergency Physician
BarbZechesAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:45Sat AM 9:45Zeches Group
BenjaminForemanAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 3:30Fri PM 10:00
EllanorForemanAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 3:30Fri PM 10:00
BenjaminForemanAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 9:00Sat PM 2:00
EllanorForemanAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 9:00Sat PM 2:00
KeithRudolphAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:45Sat AM 9:45Zeches Group
NickFornicoiaAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 6:00Sat AM 9:45
DanLaPlantePhotographyFriSat
AbbyHutsonAid Station - Split RockFri AM 8:30Fri AM 11:15
AnnMuehlenbeinAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:45Sat AM 9:45Zeches Group
LanceThillAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15
KellyBlackAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15Social Media from SB
SteveTreichlerHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
JessicaMonkAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 8:00Sat PM 12:15
ValHagaAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:45Sat AM 9:45Zechs Group
MeganHuntleyEquipment DistributionThursSatWater Truck / RN
BrianBeckmanAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
DaleImmerfallAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:15Sat PM 5:45* Aid Station Captain
AaronSchneiderEquipment DistributionThursSatWater Truck / EMT
JohnWhiteHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
ToddMisegadesAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 8:00Sat AM 3:00
GregLeciejewskiEquipment DistributionThursThursUhaul Transport / EMT
Jason DreierAid Station - ObergSat AM 1:30Sat AM 10:00W/ TCRC
BrettFriermoodAid Station - ObergSatSatHAM Radio / EMT
BrettFriermoodHAM RadioTBDTBDEMT
BrockFriermoodAid Station - ObergSatSatHAM Radio / EMT
BrockFriermoodHAM RadioTBDTBDEMT
GreggFriermoodAid Station - ObergSatSatHAM Radio
GreggFriermoodHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
JerryGroenveldHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
JulieBergAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 9:45Fri PM 2:30
JulieBergCourse MarkingThur AM 6:30Thur PM 4:00
JulieBergFinish LineSat AM 2:30Sat PM 10:00
JulieBergSat 50M & 26M BusesSat AM 3:15Sat AM 7:1550M: 4AM, 26M 7AM
ErinImmelAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00
ScottColesAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15W/ Sarah Heinzerling
ScottColesAid Station - ObergSat AM 10:00Sat PM 7:15W/ Sarah Heinzerling
SarahHeinzerlingAid Station - FinlandFri PM 4:45Sat AM 2:15W/ Scott Coles
SarahHeinzerlingAid Station - ObergSat AM 10:00Sat PM 7:15W/ Scott Coles
SarahChapmanAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 12:00Sat PM 2:00
RickLindquistCourse MarkingFri AMFri AM
RickLindquistCourse SweepingTBDTBD
RickLindquistSplit Rock Spur Course MarshalFri AMFri AM
MarandaLorraineSocial MediaFriSat
AJMaijalaAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 5:45
BrettBusackerCourse SweepingTBDTBD
ElazarHaasAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
IsraelHaasAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
MakariaHaasAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
MelindaHaasAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
OksanaHaasAid Station - SawbillSat AM 10:00Sat PM 4:00
SheilaCoffeyCourse MarkingTBDTBD
LisaKapsner-SwiftSocial MediaFri AMFri PM 8:00
Michelle Volk Aid Station - ObergSat AM 8:00Sat PM 2:00
KarenKapsnerAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:00Fri PM 6:00
SherryKapsnerAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:00Fri PM 6:00
KentKeelerPhotographyFriSat
RachelVan RoekelAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30
JeffCarkhuffAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 1:30Fri PM 5:30
TamiHaugenAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:30Fri PM 10:00
MaryBrunnerAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 6:00Sat PM 2:00W/ Jackie, Jen, Colleen
ColleenDavisAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 6:00Sat PM 2:00
ChristopherTaylorAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 12:00Sat PM 2:00
CaryJohnsonPhotographyFriSat
ErinBellAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30RN
ErinBellMedicalFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30Tettegouche - RN
DaveWarnerMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
DaveWarnerSplit Rock MarshalFri AM 8:15Fri AM 9:30ish
CarrieFroemming 100 Mile Packet PickupThurs PM 4:30Thurs PM 8:00
WillowHoaglundAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 3:00
CindiRoseAid Station - Beaver BayFri AM 10:00Fri PM 3:00
MalloryMarietteAid Station - FinlandFri PM 6:00Sat AM 1:00
MalloryMarietteAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 8:00Sat PM 12:00
Brent Loberg Aid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 10:00Sat PM 12:00
JeremyNortonAid Station - TemperanceSat PM 12:00Sat PM 4:00EMT
JeremyNortonMedicalSat PM 12:00Sat PM 4:00Temperance - EMT
StefanieAndersonMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
JoeRyanFinish AreaSat AM 11:00Sat PM 10:00Merch
ClaireWallingAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:15Sat PM 4:00
BonnieThoeAid Station - SawbillSat AM 12:00Sat AM 9:00
SonThoeAid Station - SawbillSat AM 12:00Sat AM 9:00
StephanieThiedeAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 11:30Sat AM 11:00
MaraKleinAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00
NathanCampeauMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
JamesMullenixAid Station - ObergSat AM 7:00Sat PM 7:15
Beth Hild Aid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 5:00Sat AM 8:00NOLS Wilderness First Aid
BobMarshAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 10:30Fri PM 4:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
GraceHeglund-LohmanAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:15Sat PM 4:00
MichaelBartonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 2:00Fri PM 8:00Pacing runner out of 6
ColleenMacDonaldAid Station - TettegoucheTBDTBDSocial Media from Tettegouche'ish
ColleenMacDonaldFinish LineSat PM 5:00Sat PM EndRunning 50
ColleenMacDonaldSocial MediaFri AM 10:00Fri TBDRunning 50 on Sat
MadelineHarmsFinish LineSat PM 4:00Sat PM EndCrewing Jason T
NathanWendlandAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:15Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
MitziBrabecMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
JoeRyanMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
SueRyanMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
RachelTuriMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
travisthiedeAid Station - SugarloafFri PM 11:30Sat AM 11:00
BillPomerenkeAid Station - Silver BayFri AM 11:00Fri PM 4:15Parking / Traffic Control LEAD
BillPomerenkeFinish LineSat PM 12:00Sat PM End
AlexElizabethSocial MediaFriSat
ConnorVanderhookAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:45Sat AM 5:00
JaredVanderhookAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:45Sat AM 5:00
KaitlynSchiltzSocial MediaFriSat
KimPetersonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 4:00Fri PM 7:00
JoshuaLindstrom100 Mile Race StartSat AM 5:30Fri AM 8:30
KylePetersonAid Station - County Road 6Fri PM 4:00Fri PM 7:00
MarandaLorraineSocial MediaFri PM 11:00Sat End
SusanAshAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 7:00Sat PM 3:00
SusanAshAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 1:30Fri PM 7:30
Stacey Jutila Aid Station - Silver BayFri AM 7:00Fri PM 3:00
TerryJohnsonAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 9:00Sat AM 8:00
SamJacobsonAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 7:00Sat TBDPacing Brandon Johnson
JimReedCourse SweepingFriSat
TimMillerFinal CleanupFri PM 8:00Fri PM 11:00
StevenKennyAid Station - TemperanceTBDTBDCrewing and Packing Jason T
BobbyWarnerAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 7:00Sat PM 12:00
AndyHolakAid Station - Cramer RoadSat PM 9:30Sat PM 2:00
AndyHolakAid Station - Crosby-ManitouSat AM 6:30Sat PM 9:00
Kim HolakAid Station - Cramer RoadSat PM 9:30Sat PM 2:00
Kim HolakAid Station - Crosby-ManitouSat AM 6:30Sat PM 9:00
AlishaAlnessFinal CleanupSat PM 10:00Sat PM 11:00
AlishaAlnessFinish LineSat TBDSat End
AlishaAlnessSocial MediaFriSat
JasonHastingsAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM TBDSat AM 8:00
ScottAndreAid Station - ObergSat PM 2:00Sat PM 7:30
Eric HadtrathMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
PatrickCannonEquipment DistributionSat AM 1:30Sat AM 6:30Overnight Resupply
ToddReemtsmaFloaterFriSatPacing 100 Miler
KenHagaAid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:45Sat AM 9:45Zeches Group
MickiImmerfallAid Station - SawbillFri PM 11:45Sat PM 5:45
GerardCramerMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
DanRiddleHAM RadioTBDTBDScheduled by Rick & Jayne J.
DerekSavelaAid Station - TemperanceSat AM 7:00Sat PM 4:00
AJStewart100 Mile Packet PickupThur PM 4:45Thur PM 9:00W/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewart100 Mile Race StartFri AM 6:00Fri AM 8:30W/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewart50 Mile Race StartSat AM 4:00Sat AM 6:00W/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewart50M & 26.2M Packet PickupFri PM 4:30Fri PM 8:00W/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewartFinish AreaSat AM 9:00Sat PM EndW/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewartFriday Finish Area SetupFri AM 10:00Fri PM 2:00W/ Donna Carpenter
AJStewartMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30W/ Donna Carpenter
KellyUsitaloAid Station - TemperanceTBDTBDAPRN, CNP
SteveBauerAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 7:00Sat PM 2:00
Nicholas GrahamAid Station - ObergSatSat
AnatalyaGrahamAid Station - ObergSatSat
RandyDanielsFloaterTBDTBDMay not run Marathon
SamanthaBrownAid Station - TemperanceSat AM 8:00Sat PM 1:00W/ Mill City
Mike Ferguson Aid Station - Crosby-ManitouFri PM 9:30Sat AM 9:30
CynthiaOsterlingAid Station - Cramer RoadFri PM 8:45Sat PM 2:00W/ Tara Rourke
AndrewJordanAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 12:45Fri PM 7:30EMT - W/ Angela Gyurko
MateoFischerAid Station - TemperanceFri PM 10:00Sat PM 1:00W/ Mill City
MelissaWilkerAid Station - SugarloafSat AM 6:30Sat PM 12:30
AlRezacAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 2:00
FranklinRezacAid Station - SawbillSat AM 9:00Sat PM 2:00
KristenEscobarAid Station - TettegoucheFri PM 1:30Fri PM 7:30
DouglasNelsonHAM RadioSat AM 8:00Sat End
KevinColemanAid Station - Crosby-ManitouTBDTBD
KeithColemanAid Station - Crosby-ManitouTBDTBD
KevinColemanFinish LineTBDTBD
KeithColemanFinish LineTBDTBD
RenaNavarroAid Station - Sonju Lake RoadFri PM 6:00Sat TBD
JohnStewartMonday CleanupMon AM 9:00Mon PM 3:00
XanderPiercePhotographyFriSat
DavidGrahamAid Station - TemperanceSat AM 8:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
MadelineHarmsAid Station - TemperanceSat PM 1:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
CarrieMillerAid Station - TemperanceSat AM 8:00Sat PM 1:00W/ Mill City
BrianTangAid Station - TemperanceTBDTBDW/ Mill City
AnnaFrench Aid Station - TemperanceSat PM 12:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
VictorCruzAid Station - TemperanceSat PM 12:00Sat PM 4:00W/ Mill City
PeterMavesMarathon Race StartSat AM 6:30Sat AM 8:30
PeterMavesAid Station - Cramer RoadSat AM 8:30Sat PM 2:00
NickKobiAid Station - FinlandSat PM 10:00Sat AM 2:00
PatrickScullyHAM RadioTBDTBD
VictorCruz
DylanWorks
Prospective Volunteers Please Read THIS

Updated Friday 8/30/19:  Greetings prospective volunteers!  It is just one week until race weekend.  In a few days our team will start mobilizing to the North Shore and will begin the on the ground setup for the race... as a result, our bandwidth for the administrative portion (communicating with and assigning new volunteers among those administrative tasks) is decreasing as we transition to the hands-on work of mobilizing equipment and doing the actual physical setup of the race.  325+ volunteers have signed up, have been assigned to their jobs and we have been in ongoing communication with them.  If you are still interested in volunteering please note the following 1.)  We do not need any more volunteers on Friday - only sign up to volunteer on Friday if an aid station captain has specifically recruited you and asked you to do so.  2.) The only Aid Stations we will take more volunteers for at this point are Sonju Lake Road (anytime), Crosby-Manitou (anytime), Sugarloaf Road (8AM to 12PM) and Cramer Road (anytime) you can see their open and close times HERE - same applies here as well, if an aid station captain from any aid station has recruited you and specifically asked you to sign up for a particular aid station, please go ahead and do so.  If you are a photographer that would like to volunteer, we will take you - please sign up.  If you are a multi-year finisher of any of the Superior Fall Race distances and would like to work the finish line on Saturday from 4:00PM until 11:00PM, please go ahead and sign up.  Finally, if you would like to help with SAG on Saturday - this would entail being available to pick up and transport DNF's to where they need to go, email if interested.  If you have any questions at all, please email Race Director John Storkamp at racedirector@superiortrailrace.com - thank you all for your support!

+ Click HERE for Quick Info

Superior Fall Trail Race
100MI, 50MI, 26.2MI Trail Race(s)
Lutsen, Minnesota
(approx 4hrs North of Minneapolis, MN)
September 6 & 7, 2019
100MI Friday 8:00AM
50MI Saturday 5:15AM
26.2MI Saturday 8:00AM

Registration / Lottery:
Registration via 15 day lottery registration period.
Opens Tuesday January 1st, 2019 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Tuesday January 15th, 2019 – 11:59PM CST
Complete Lottery / Registration Details HERE

Directions:
100MI Start: Gooseberry Falls State Park, MN HERE
50MI Start: Finland Rec Center – Finland, MN HERE
26.2MI Start: Cramer Road – Schroder, MN HERE
Races Finish: Carbibou Highlands – Lutsen, MN HERE

Terrain:
The Superior Fall Trail Races 100MI, 50MI & 26.2MI are run on rugged, rooty, rocky, 95% single-track trail with near constant climbs and descents.  The race is held on the Superior Hiking Trail in the Sawtooth Mountains paralleling Lake Superior in Northern Minnesota / not far from the Canadian border.  The race located approximately 4 hours North of Minneapolis, Minnesota.   The Superior Fall Trail Races are very difficult / challenging races and are probably not a good choice for your first trail or ultra race (see Registration Info for qualifying requirements).

100 Mile:
Point to Point 103.3 Miles
Elevation Gain 21,000 FT
Elevation Loss 21,000 FT
NET Elevation Change 42,000 FT
13 Aid Stations
38 hour time limit
Complete 100MI Info HERE

50 Mile:
Point to Point 52.1 Miles
Elevation Gain 12,500 FT
Elevation Loss 12,500 FT
NET Elevation Change 25,000 FT
7 Aid Stations
16.75 hour time limit
Complete 50MI Info HERE

26.2 Mile:
Point to point 26.2 Miles
Elevation Gain 5,500 FT
Elevation Loss 5,500 FT
NET Elevation Change 11,000 FT
3 Aid Stations
14 hour cutoff
Complete 26.2MI Info HERE

More About the Race:
The Superior Trail 100 was founded in 1991 when there was no more than a dozen or so 100 mile trail races in the USA, back then if you wanted to run a 100, you had choices like Western States, Hardrock, Leadville, Wasatch, Cascade Crest, Umstead, Massanutten and Superior . Superior quickly earned it’s reputation of its namesake today – Rugged, Relentless and Remote and is known as one of the tougher 100 mile trail races.  Superior lives on now as one of the “legacy 100 milers” and is considered by many to be one of the most challenging, prestigious and beautiful 100 mile trail races in the country. Shortly after the inception of the 100, the Superior 50 was started and in the early 2000’s the Moose Mountain Marathon was added. None of the history or tradition of this race has been lost and is a great event for those looking for a world-class event with a low-key, old-school 100 miler feel.  The Superior Trail Race is put on by ultrarunners for ultrarunners.

More About the Area:
The North Shore of Lake Superior runs from Duluth, Minnesota at the Southwestern end of the lake, to Thunder Bay and Nipigon, Ontario, Canada, in the North to Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, in the east. The shore is characterized by alternating rocky cliffs and cobblestone beaches, with rolling hills and ridges covered in boreal forest inland from the lake, through which scenic rivers and waterfalls descend as they flow to Lake Superior. The shoreline between the city of Duluth to the international border at Grand Portage as the North Shore.  Lake Superior is considered the largest freshwater lake in the world by surface area. It is the world’s third-largest freshwater lake by volume and the largest by volume in North America.  The Superior Hiking Trail, also known as the SHT, is a 310-mile long distance hiking single-track hiking trail in Northeastern Minnesota that follows the ridgeline overlooking Lake Superior for most of its length. The trail travels through forests of birch, aspen, pine, fir, and cedar. Hikers and runners enjoy views of boreal forests, the Sawtooth Mountains, babbling brooks, rushing waterfalls, and abundant wildlife. The lowest point on the trail is 602 feet above sea level and the highest point is 1,829 feet above sea level.